Bankers'Club Draw Applications Now Open

Issued : 17 November 2016

bcd

Financial Services Union reminds all members that the Bankers Club Draw is now open for applications. Further details can be found here.


The Bankers Club has shared with us the names of the winners over the last twelve months and they are set out below.

Special Christmas Draw – Friday 29/01/2016

1st Prize – Holiday :
(Austria Sol Skiing) Kevin Mc Donagh, Ennistymon, County Clare.

2nd Prize - €500.00: Maurice O Connell, AIB Bank, Bankcentre.

3rd Prize - €200.00: Brian Crawford, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14
(Hamper)

4th Prize - €200.00: Bernadine Pender, AIB Midlands Business Centre .
(Hamper)

5th Prize - €200.00: Kit Mc Hale, Ballina, County Mayo. .
(Hamper)

6th Prize - :
(Turkey, Ham & Bottle) Jane Mc Grane, BOI Portlaoise Branch.

7th Prize - :
(Turkey, Ham & Bottle) Liz Ward, Ulster Bank Danesfort, Belfast.

8th Prize - :
(Turkey & Ham) Helen Doyle, BOI Opps Centre, Cabinteely

9th Prize - :
( Turkey & Ham) Maurice Moynihan, AIB Bank.

10th Prize - :
(Turkey & Ham) Jenifer Carroll, Ulster Bank, Knock Branch.

--------------------------------------

January 2016 Draw Results
Friday 29 January 2016

1st - Holiday:( Tenerife )( 2 weeks for 2) Ann Shanahan, Dublin 14

2nd - €300: - Mark J Barrett 13 Ashboro, Shankiel Cork

3rd - €250: - Regina Monaghan, 20 St Josephs Park Tuam Galway

4th - €200: - Fred Shaughnesy, BOI Eyre Square, Galway

--------------------------------------

February 2016 Draw Results
Friday 24 February 2016


1st - Holiday:
(Benidorm ) ( 2 weeks for 2) Michael Connolly, Hightown, Mullingar, County Westmeath.

2nd - €300:- Denise Freeborn, Adara, County Donegal.

3rd - €250: - Sean Mc Alister, Omagh, County Tyrone.

4th - €200: - Aishling Gallagher, Ulster Bank, Ballybofey, County Donegal.

--------------------------------------


March 2016 Draw Results
Friday 18 March 2016

1st - Holiday:
(Seychelles and Abu Dhabi) ( 2 weeks for 2) Niki Mount, Danske Bank, Northern Ireland.

2nd - €500: - Michael Martin, Bank of Ireland Finance, 40 Mespil Road.

3rd - €400: - Fiounalla Gaffney, BOI, NCH, Loer Mayor Strret, D1.

4th - €300: - Michael Hayes, AIB Fr Mathew Street, Cork

5th- €200 - Marie Moylett Danske Bank, IFSC, Dublin 1

--------------------------------------

April 2016 Draw Results
Friday 22 April 2016


1st - Holiday: (Croatia ) ( 2 weeks for 2) Maureen O Brien, Malahide, County Dublin.

2nd - €300: - Paul Farrell, 77 Kinvara Road, Dublin 7.

3rd - €250: - Fiona Connor, Bank of Ireland Manchester.

4th - €200: - Heather Stirrat, Ulster Bank Monaghan.

--------------------------------------

May 2016 Draw Results
Friday 27 May 2016

1st - Holiday:
(Gran Canaria ) ( 2 weeks for 2): - Noel Keegan, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14.

2nd - €300: - John Mc Carthy , Blackrock, Dublin.

3rd - €250: - Jaquai Hayes, AIB Tramore, County Waterford.

4th - €200: - Karen Griffin, Co Leitrim.

--------------------------------------

June 2016 Draw Results
Friday 24 June 2016

1st - Holiday:
(Lisbon Coast ) ( 2 weeks for 2): - Collette O Connor, AIB Bank, 66 South Mall, Cork.

2nd - €300:
Kathleen Murphy, AIB Macroom Cork.

3rd - €250:
Anne Taylor, BOI, Hume House, D4.

4th - €200:
Una Mc Kenna, Ulster Bank Blanchardstown.

--------------------------------------

July 2016 Draw Results
Friday 22 July 2016

1st - Holiday: (Malta )( 2 weeks for 2) Maria Cormack, Kylenahone, County Tipperary.

2nd - €300: - Noel Keegan, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14.

3rd - €250: - Michael Lorigan, Roscrea , County Tipperary.

4th - €200: Nora Morgan, Dalkey, County Dublin.

--------------------------------------

September 2016 Draw Results
Friday 30 September 2016

1st - Holiday: (Sorrento ) ( 2 weeks for 2) - Denise Chapman, Glengormley, County Antrim.

2nd - €300: - Tony Mulhall, AIB Bank.

3rd - €250: - Nora Quinlan, Waterford.

4th - €200: Louise Irwin, First Trust Bank, Crescent Link.

--------------------------------------

The Irish Bankers' Club
Grand Draw Night – Friday 28/10/2016

1st Prize – Holiday:
(Choice of Mexico/ Las Vegas &New York or South Africa or Vietnam (2 Weeks for 2) -
Joyce Lambert 101 Avondale Park Raheny, Dublin 5.

2nd Prize - €1000.00: Martin Creavin, Bank Of Ireland Finance, 40 Mespil Road, D4.

3rd Prize - €500.00: Pamella Allen Ulster Bank, Omagh County Tyrone.

4th Prize - €300.00: June Moore, Ulster Bank Ballybofey, County Donegal. .

5th Prize - €200.00: Mary Shovlin, Ulster Bank, Letterkenny County Donegal. .